Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Join Us At

 
 
 

John Farnham And Victoria Parker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Farnham And Victoria Parker History (Visual Factfinder)
Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd 2004 1842363794 / 9781842363799 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New softcover with no remainder mark. Display copy - some light shelf wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.65 x 7.09 x 6.3 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Farnham And Victoria Parker History (Visual Factfinder)
Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd 2004 1842363794 / 9781842363799 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New softcover with no remainder mark. Covers have some light rubbing, minor shelf wear. Different cover than featured on Amazon. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.65 x 7.09 x 6.3 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Victoria Davis Innocence Universal Expressions of Childhood
Willow Creek Press 2000 1572232137 / 9781572232136 Hardcover New in Near Fine dust jacket 
New pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.61 x 5.86 x 5.79 Inches; 96 pages; Photographer Victoria Davis captures this universal spirit of childhood through these beautiful black and white images, while the text captures the universal essence of a child's many faces. Whether sad, cute, warm or worried, each photograph is complemented by a one word description translated into 5 different languages: English, French, German, Spanish and Japanese. These translations serve to remind us that we are one world and one human race, regardless of the languages and beliefs we learn. 
Price: 4.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Victoria Hinshaw Miss Parker's Ponies
Thorndike Press 2004 0786265345 / 9780786265343 Hardcover New with no dust jacket; . 
Brand new book! No remainder mark. ; 1.11 x 8.72 x 5.48 Inches; 336 pages; A Romantic Times Award-winning Author

Caroline Parker spends her days training her ponies. Then her mother insists she embark upon a London Season to snare husband. . . . Thomas Ogden had acquitted himself with courage. But seeking a rich wife fills him with foreboding. Becoming Caroline's ally in the business of finding a mate makes life tolerable . . . until he realizes he'll never accept any man as Caroline's husband.

Available only in Romance 12. 
Price: 22.50 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Victoria Carolan Nelson
Oldcastle Books 2005 1904048544 / 9781904048541 Hardcover New in Near Fine dust jacket; . 
Book is brand new! No remainder mark. ; 0.87 x 7.32 x 5.04 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Victoria Dutton Traditional Country Crafts
Longmeadow Press 1996 0681104708 / 9780681104709 Hardcover New in Fair dust jacket 
NEW pictorial hardcover. No remainder mark. DJ is shelfworn with edgewear, a few tears, light rubbing, light scratches. 
Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Victoria Victoria : Father of My Heart
New York, NY: Hearst Books 1996 
Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 143 pp. Book in slip-case which shows light shelf wear. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Farnham And Victoria Parker on Bookhousestl.com
John Farnham And Victoria Parker on Booksets.com
John Farnham And Victoria Parker on Booksr4u.net
John Farnham And Victoria Parker on C-books.co.uk
John Farnham And Victoria Parker on Flyingelfbooks.com
John Farnham And Victoria Parker on Gibsonbooks.com
John Farnham And Victoria Parker on Massbaymedia.com
John Farnham And Victoria Parker on Niagarafinebooks.com
John Farnham And Victoria Parker on Nomadestore.com
John Farnham And Victoria Parker on Onceuponatimebooks.com
John Farnham And Victoria Parker on Ozzbooks.com.au
John Farnham And Victoria Parker on Serendipitybooks.com.au
John Farnham And Victoria Parker on Springystreasures.com
John Farnham And Victoria Parker on Thebookscene.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookNest.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie