|
|
Taylor, John Russell ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Taylor, John Russell Alec Guinness A Celebration Trafalgar Square 2001 1862055017 / 9781862055018 Softcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. ; 0.6 x 8.4 x 6.1 Inches; 224 pages; Alec Guinness was one of the most revered actors of the 20th century. This celebratory volume, featuring more than 200 photos, pays tribute to his remarkable career in theater and film. Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Carol Taylor Brown Sugar 4 Washington Square Press 2005 074346687X / 9780743466875 Softcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.94 x 8.11 x 5.28 Inches; 336 pages; Continuing in the bestselling Brown Sugar tradition, this fourth installment brings together the finest award-winning and critically celebrated up-and-coming African-American writers contributing sexy, scintillating, never-before-published short stories. Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Kate Taylor Domestic Sex Goddess Firefly Books 2009 155407536X / 9781554075362 Softcover New with no dust jacket New paperback with no remainder mark. Glossy covers with minor shelf wear, light rubbing. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.63 x 9.92 x 7.87 Inches; 144 pages; A practical guide for couples whose relationship has become tepid. Here is realistic advice for busy couples that long for the intimacy and sexual pleasures they once knew but now can't find time for. Kate Taylor prescribes novelty and spontaneity and gives realistic solutions to the many challenges couples face. She explains the different needs of each partner and suggests how they can work together to the benefit of both. More than 50 evocative color photographs of a real-life couple and dozens of artworks illustrate each technique. Quizzes and other interactive elements engage readers. Other information Taylor features includes: - The importance of romance and foreplay
- Instant-gratification activities to please both him and her
- Learning to flirt
- Sexual positions for every room of the house and even outside
- New sexual techniques.
Domestic Sex Goddess is a gentle, sometimes humorous but always very useful guide to reigniting passion in a long-term relationship. Price:
13.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Susan Taylor Brown Hugging the Rock Tricycle Press 2008 1582462364 / 9781582462363 Softcover New with no dust jacket New paperback with no remainder mark. 2007 Notable Children's Book, American Library Association. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; American Library Association Notable Book; 0.6 x 7.3 x 5.4 Inches; 184 pages; What do you do when your mom runs away from home? Rachel retreats into herself--away from the father who has always kept his distance, away from school, and away from her best friend. Rachel’s mom says that her dad is a rock, the good kind you can always count on. But Rachel doesn’t even know if he really loves her. And she doesn’t know the secrets he’s kept since before she was born. Slowly, over time, Rachel grows close to the parent who stayed and comes to understand the truth of why her mom left.
This bittersweet story of loss and revelation reveals the powerful and complex bond between fathers and daughters. Price:
5.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Taylor, John Russell Orson Welles Applause Books 2000 1557833494 / 9781557833495 Softcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. .; Applause Legends Series; 0.59 x 7.8 x 5.18 Inches; 152 pages; At the age of twenty-six, Orson Welles made the film which remains immovable at the top of the critics' polls for the ten best films of all time - Citizen Kane. John Russell Taylor's riveting biography of Welles examines the way the Welles legend has been constructed through the years, and how his death has shattered some of the illusions of not only his friends but his enemies. (Taylor is film critic for the London Times and the authorized biographer of Alfred Hitchcock.) Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Dereen Taylor And Carlos Fonseca Robert Louis Stevenson's Treasure Island The Classic Adventure Retold with Swashbuckling Surprises! Carlton Books 2010 1847323065 / 9781847323064 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Display copy; light shelf wear. "A host of special items? Including a mini-booklet and a game to play at the end? Draw young readers in, allowing them to appreciate as never before the gripping story of one brave boy who dares to face up to the knife-wielding, murderous brigand, Long John Silver. Special items include: Mini-booklets, like a Pirate Handbook and a brochure of making sailor’s knots: An open-the-flap trunk, with the treasure map tucked inside: A pull-out message in a bottle: Pull tabs to lower and raise the Jolly Roger’s flag: A piratical game." Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 0.71 x 11.89 x 10.39 Inches; 30 pages; Robert Louis Stevenson’s swashbuckling tale of adventure, buried treasure, and menacing pirates is more exciting than ever, thanks to this magnificent interactive volume! A host of special items?including a mini-booklet and a game to play at the end?draw young readers in, allowing them to appreciate as never before the gripping story of one brave boy who dares to face up to the knife-wielding, murderous brigand, Long John Silver. Special items include: - Mini-booklets, like a Pirate Handbook and a brochure of making sailor’s knots - An open-the-flap trunk, with the treasure map tucked inside - A pull-out message in a bottle - Pull tabs to lower and raise the Jolly Roger’s flag - A piratical game Price:
6.31 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Taylor, D. J. Thackeray Chatto & Windus 1999 0701162317 / 9780701162313 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Some shelf wear to board edges and dust jacket. Interior is new, never read. No remainder mark. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Benjamin Taylor The Book of Getting Even A Novel Steerforth 2008 1586421433 / 9781586421434 Hardcover New in Near Fine dust jacket New hardcover with no remainder mark. DJ has some very minor shelf wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.8 x 8.6 x 5.7 Inches; 176 pages; Son of a rabbi, budding astronomer Gabriel Geismar is on his way from youth to manhood in the 1970s when he falls in love with the esteemed and beguiling Hundert family, different in every way from his own. Over the course of a decade-long drama unfolding in New Orleans, Philadelphia, New York, Chicago, and the Wisconsin countryside, Gabriel enters more and more passionately and intimately into the world of his elective clan, discovering at the inmost center that he alone must bear the full weight of their tragedies, past and present. Yet The Book of Getting Even is funny and robust, a novel rich in those fundamentals we go to great fiction for: the exploration of what is hidden, the sudden shocks, the feeling at last of life laid bare. Price:
9.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Taylor, John Russell on Advertisingcookbooks.com Taylor, John Russell on Agorabooks.net Taylor, John Russell on Allbooksconsidered.com Taylor, John Russell on Alliedbookcompany.com Taylor, John Russell on Alphabookworks.com Taylor, John Russell on Areadershaven.com Taylor, John Russell on Beaglebooks.com Taylor, John Russell on Bookcastleonline.com Taylor, John Russell on Bookedfull.com Taylor, John Russell on Booknetwork.org Taylor, John Russell on Booksliquidation.com Taylor, John Russell on Borgasorusbooks.com Taylor, John Russell on Bornagainusedbooks.com Taylor, John Russell on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Taylor, John Russell on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Taylor, John Russell on Comoshops.com
| Taylor, John Russell on Crawfordsnautical.com Taylor, John Russell on Directtext4u.com Taylor, John Russell on Earthlightbooks.com Taylor, John Russell on Elsworthhob.com Taylor, John Russell on Genethebookpeddler.com Taylor, John Russell on Goodwillbooks.com Taylor, John Russell on Jrbooks.biz Taylor, John Russell on Mylibrarymarket.com Taylor, John Russell on Nationwidetext.com Taylor, John Russell on Nomadestore.com Taylor, John Russell on Odonoghuebooks.com Taylor, John Russell on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Taylor, John Russell on Onceuponatimebooks.com Taylor, John Russell on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Taylor, John Russell on Raindogbooks.com Taylor, John Russell on Readitagain1.com
| Taylor, John Russell on Richardsonsbooks.com Taylor, John Russell on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Taylor, John Russell on Royaloakbookshop.net Taylor, John Russell on Rwmilitarybooks.com Taylor, John Russell on Shop.abundatrade.com Taylor, John Russell on Store.bookswithapast.com Taylor, John Russell on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Taylor, John Russell on Sunflowerbooksales.com Taylor, John Russell on Thebearbookcompany.com Taylor, John Russell on Thebookscene.com Taylor, John Russell on Thriftybooks.com Taylor, John Russell on Used.orcabooks.com Taylor, John Russell on Vagabondbooks.com |
|
|