Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Join Us At

 
 
 

Scott, Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, 1991 Standard Postage Stamp Catalog 2
Scott Publishing Co 1990 0894871439 / 9780894871436 Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-library softcover. Closed top page edges stamped, 2 labels on back, 1 on spine. Interior is clean and tight. Covers shelfworn. Volumes 1 & 3 also available. 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Scott ABBA Thank You For The Music
Carlton Books 2003 1842227939 / 9781842227930 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
Brand new paperback. No remainder mark. Covers have some very minor shelfwear. ; 0.41 x 11.06 x 8.52 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 16.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert Scott Advertising Murder
Avalon 2007 0803498284 / 9780803498280 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Avalon Mystery; 1.1 x 7.7 x 5.2 Inches; 262 pages; Jack Elton was having a rough time dealing with his unfair banishment from the Vancouver Police Force and trying to settle into the lonely life of a P.I. until the morning the dead body of a young, pregnant Asian woman is found stabbed to death in the offices of Biggs, Wilberforce, Hutton and Small. The police and the employees of the firm are mystified at the murder--no one seems to know who she is, or why she was in the building that night.

All evidence points to Brendan Biggs, a partner in the advertising firm, but Biggs insists he has never seen the girl before. The police are putting the pressure on, so in an act of desperation, Biggs calls on his old friend Jack to help out.

A job accepted grudgingly to help out a friend turns into an adventure for the aspiring private eye, as he must determine the victim's identity, that of her assailant, and the motive for the gruesome crime, while delving into the unfamiliar and closed-to-strangers Asian community of Vancouver, Canada. 
Price: 6.18 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, James C. & Nina Bhatt Agrarian Studies Synthetic Work at the Cutting Edge
Yale University Press 2001 0300085028 / 9780300085020 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
Book is BRAND NEW, unopened! No remainder mark. ; 0.79 x 9.09 x 6.09 Inches; 320 pages; This book presents an account of an intellectual breakthrough in the study of rural society and agriculture. Its ten chapters, selected for their originality and synthesis from the colloquia of the Program in Agrarian Studies at Yale University, encompass various disciplines, diverse historical periods, and several regions of the world. The contributors' fresh analyses will broaden the perspectives of readers with interests as wide-ranging as rural sociology, environmentalism, political science, history, anthropology, economics, and art history. The ten studies recast and expand what is known about rural society and agrarian issues, examining such topics as poverty, subsistence, cultivation, ecology, justice, art, custom, law, ritual life, cooperation, and state action. Each contribution provides a point of departure for new study, encouraging deeper thinking across disciplinary boundaries and frontiers. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott Thomas All in This Together: The Unofficial Story of "High School Musical"
Ecw Press 2007 1550227645 / 9781550227642 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Inquiries promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.5 x 9.4 x 7.9 Inches; 120 pages;
A comprehensive look at the making of the wildly successful Disney Channel film High School Musical, this unofficial guidebook explores the cultural phenomenon and loyal fan base the movie spawned. Providing detailed profiles on the film’s cast members—including Zac Efron, Ashley Tisdale, Vanessa Anne Hudgens, and Corbin Bleu—this companion follows the cast around the world as they promote the film and supplies all available information about the upcoming sequel. A perfect collectible for the film’s millions of fans, readers will also find trivia on the chart-topping soundtrack and DVD, which sold more than 400,000 units the day it was released.
 
Price: 5.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott J. Tilden; Paul Rocheleau Architecture for Art American Art Museums, 1938-2008
Harry N. Abrams 2004 0810949601 / 9780810949607 Hardcover New in Near Fine dust jacket 
New hardcover in factory shrinkwrap. Front cover bottom corner exposed - very lightly bumped. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.02 x 11.97 x 11.81 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Montgomery, Scott; Gaffney, Timothy R. Back in Orbit: John Glenn's Return to Space
Atlanta, Georgia Longstreet Pr 1998 1563525259 / 9781563525254 Hardcover 
163 pp. BRAND NEW book, unread. Dust jacket very slight edgewear.; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Leslie Scott Boothill Town
Thorndike Press 2004 0786262184 / 9780786262182 Hardcover New with no dust jacket; . 
Book is BRAND NEW, unopened. No DJ as issued, no remainder marks. ; 0.81 x 8.68 x 5.48 Inches; 227 pages; Two desert rats stood at the foot of the Espantosa Hills gazing north. The shabby, disreputable-looking pair - one old and grizzled, one young and disheveled - fit right into that setting. The old man had been prospecting for so long that he had become one with the raw, weather-beaten, rocky country. His young companion, on the other hand, had been a top ranch hand, and had turned to mining only in the hope of striking it rich in order to buy a spread of his own.

Available only in Western 14. 
Price: 13.95 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Kochendorfer, Scott, Bob Valle Call of the Wild 25 3-Dimensional Scroll Saw Patterns of North American Wildlife
Scroll Saw News Publications, Inc. 2003 0971273820 / 9780971273825 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Used spiral bound paperback. All pages intact-bright and clean. Spiral is in good shape, no cracks or chips. Covers are very good-some minor wear at spiral. Very good copy. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 45 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sadil, Scott Cast from the Edge : Tales of an Uncommon Fly Fisher
Helena, MT: Greycliff Publishing Company 1999 
Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Brand new-gift giving condition. A must read-even for non-fishers. 183 pp. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scott Thybony; Jeff D. Nicholas And America's leading landscape photographers Civil War Battlefields: The Landscapes of War (A 10x13 Book©) (Sierra Press)
Sierra Press 2004 1580710565 / 9781580710565 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Inquiries promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.3 x 12.9 x 9.8 Inches; 64 pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Adams, Scott; Adams, Scott Dilbert Future
HarperAudio 1997 0694518425 / 9780694518425 Audio Cassette Very Good with no dust jacket 
New AUDIO CASSETTE in factory shrink wrap. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.8 x 7 x 4.5 Inches 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anna Scott Easy Stitching with Buttons, Beads and B: 21 Quick and Easy Projects to Transform Your Home and Wardrobe
C&T Publishing 2008 1571205918 / 9781571205919 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New paperback with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street boostore. ; 0.3 x 9.7 x 8.4 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 8.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Walker, Scott Glimpses of God : Stories That Point the Way
Minneapolis, MN: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, Publishing House of the Evangelical Lutheran 1997 0806633328 / 9780806633329 
Pictorial Trade Paper. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 160 pp. No remainder marks. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scott Purdy Goblinoids
Impact 2009 1600611826 / 9781600611827 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New paperback with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.6 x 10.7 x 8.2 Inches; 128 pages; This fun fantasy art instruction book explores the previously unchartered territory of Goblinoids. Artists of all skill levels will learn how to design, draw and paint every kind of goblin type of creature. This fun exploration of all six goblinoid ?races? of the fantasy world offers a highly practical, step-by-step approach to creating a wide range of characters from the humorous, quirky and cute through to the dark, evil and twisted. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scott, David Hiker's Little Book of Wisdom
ICS Books 1997 1570340625 / 9781570340628 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New paperback. No remainder mark. ; 0.4 x 6.01 x 4.46 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Scott Smith How To Build a Hot Tuner Car (Motorbooks Workshop)
Motorbooks 2007 0760329125 / 9780760329122 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.4 x 10.4 x 8.2 Inches; 160 pages; The tuner car is the new hot rod: a smaller, sleeker, later model, geared up to go faster than the next car. And as always, when going for pumped-up performance and style it’s often critical and difficul to do it on a budget. That’s where this book comes in. How to Build a Hot Tuner Car author Scott Smith tells you all you need to know about how to build a tuner car right, and how to do it without going broke. Beginning with the budget what can you afford to spend? Smith offers clear and helpful guidance on finding a good project car, planning its transformation, and making it into the tuner car of your dreams. Every step of the way, he points readers towards great deals from junkyard swaps and aftermarket bargains to low-cost solutions to building challenges. Exterior, interior, suspension, wheels, engine, driveline. It’s all here, from getting the parts to installing them properly. The methods may be innovative, the parts and process may be inexpensive, but the result is still going to be over-the-top. 
Price: 17.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Peck, M. Scott In Search of Stones: A Pilgrimage of Faith, Reason and Discovery
Boston, Massachusetts Hyperion Books 1996 078688164x / 9780786881642 Softcover Fine 
422 pp. Stain on front cover, otherwise book is like new. No marks.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Scott O'Dell Island of the blue dolphins
Frank Schaffer Publications 1992 086734234x / 9780867342345 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. FS-2735. Literature Notes for teachers. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 8 pages 
Price: 3.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Walter Scott Ivanhoe
Book Sales 2006 8188280526 / 9788188280520 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library; 505 pages 
Price: 9.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, on Abooklegacy.com
Scott, on Allamericantextbooks.com
Scott, on Alliedbookcompany.com
Scott, on Alphabookworks.com
Scott, on Arccbooks.com
Scott, on Bookedfull.com
Scott, on Borgasorusbooks.com
Scott, on Brownsbooks.ca
Scott, on C-books.co.uk
Scott, on Central-bookexchange.com
Scott, on Christianbookbag.com
Scott, on Coasbooks.com
Scott, on Cranberrybooks.com
Scott, on Crawfordsnautical.com
Scott, on Elpinarillobooks.com
Scott, on Gabookcompany.com
Scott, on Gibsonbooks.com
Scott, on Goodwillbooks.com
Scott, on Kensvideo.net
Scott, on Leurabooks.com.au
Scott, on Magadhbookrus.com
Scott, on Maplehillbooks.com
Scott, on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Scott, on Nomadestore.com
Scott, on Odonoghuebooks.com
Scott, on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Scott, on Oldprintbooks.com
Scott, on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Scott, on Phatpocket.com
Scott, on Pribooks.com
Scott, on Riversedgebooks.com
Scott, on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Scott, on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Scott, on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Scott, on Sackofbooks.com
Scott, on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Scott, on Solomonsminebooks.com
Scott, on Springystreasures.com
Scott, on Sweepadeal.com
Scott, on Thebestbooksforless.com
Scott, on Used.orcabooks.com
Scott, on Vtsbooks.com
Scott, on Worldofrarebooks.com
Scott, on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Scott, on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookNest.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com