Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Join Us At

 
 
 

Luanne Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Luanne Rice Sandcastles
Bantam 2006 0553804197 / 9780553804195 Hardcover New in Near Fine dust jacket; . 
Brand new hardcover/bottom spine end tiny closed slit. No remainder mark. DJ back top spine end hinge lightly bumped leaving a crease. ; 1.7 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 352 pages; Painter Honor Sullivan has made a life for herself and her three daughters–Regis, Agnes, and Cecilia–at Star of the Sea Academy on the magical Connecticut shore. Here she teaches art at the convent school’s beautiful seaside campus, over which Honor’s sister-in-law, mother superior Bernadette Ignatius, keeps a benevolent and watchful eye. No one could have foreseen the day rebellious Regis would come home with the stunning news that she was getting married. Nor could anyone have guessed how that sudden announcement would soon change all their
lives forever.

Eleven years ago, Honor thought she had the perfect home, the perfect love, the perfect life. Then her husband, brilliant photographer and sculptor John Sullivan, broke her heart–and tore their little family apart. Now, hearing of Regis’s impending marriage, John has ended his self-imposed exile and returned to the family he’s always loved more than anything on earth. What he finds is one daughter still hurting over his abandonment, another who barely remembers him, and a third who may be in more trouble than anyone knows. And then there is Honor herself–and a passion that may have been interrupted but that has never waned.

Some things, like sandcastles, don’t survive the changing tides. But love, family, and friendship–just as fragile–have a way of standing against anything. It will take nothing short of a miracle to heal the rift between father and daughter, husband and wife, the past and the present–but a miracle is exactly what is in the works at Star of the Sea Academy. The only question is: Do you believe? 
Price: 7.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Luanne Rice Sandcastles (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
Random House Large Print 2006 0739326473 / 9780739326473 Hardcover New in Very Good dust jacket 
New FIRST LARGE PRINT EDITION hardcover with no remainder mark. DJ top spine end front edge 1/2" vertical tear and light crease. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 544 pages 
Price: 7.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Luanne Rice The Edge of Winter
Bantam 2007 0553805274 / 9780553805277 First Edition Hardcover New in Very Good+ dust jacket 
New hardcover. First Edition. Top spine end lightly bumped. No remainder mark. DJ has some minor shelfwear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.6 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 21.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Luanne Rice The Edge of Winter (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
Random House Large Print 2007 0739327070 / 9780739327074 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New FIRST LARGE PRINT EDITION hardcover with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.2 x 9.1 x 5.8 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Luanne Rice on 77sunsetbooks.com
Luanne Rice on Aedenstclair.com
Luanne Rice on Agorabooks.net
Luanne Rice on Agreatbookshop.com
Luanne Rice on Agsllc.us
Luanne Rice on Alongthewaybooks.com
Luanne Rice on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Luanne Rice on Areadershaven.com
Luanne Rice on Avenuebookandco.com
Luanne Rice on Bellalunabooks.com
Luanne Rice on Bestmediadeal.com
Luanne Rice on Bookhousestl.com
Luanne Rice on Booksagain.net
Luanne Rice on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Luanne Rice on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Luanne Rice on Brownsbooks.ca
Luanne Rice on Cmereadbooks.com
Luanne Rice on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Luanne Rice on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Luanne Rice on Deansbookstore.com
Luanne Rice on Donquixotebooks.com
Luanne Rice on Elsworthhob.com
Luanne Rice on Joyofbooks.net
Luanne Rice on Jrbooks.biz
Luanne Rice on Lakesidebooks.com
Luanne Rice on Literaturopolis.net
Luanne Rice on Mokadabooks.com
Luanne Rice on Monarchybooks.com
Luanne Rice on Mvfbooks.org
Luanne Rice on Nomadestore.com
Luanne Rice on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Luanne Rice on Rainydaypaperback.com
Luanne Rice on Readitagain1.com
Luanne Rice on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Luanne Rice on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Luanne Rice on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Luanne Rice on Sackofbooks.com
Luanne Rice on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Luanne Rice on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Luanne Rice on Store.bookswithapast.com
Luanne Rice on Store.donatemybooks.com
Luanne Rice on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Luanne Rice on Thriftybooks.com
Luanne Rice on Trillionbooks.com
Luanne Rice on Villagebooks.biz


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookNest.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie