Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Join Us At

 
 
 

Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Better Homes and Gardens; Denise L. Caringer Additions: Your Guide to Planning and Remodeling (Better Homes and Gardens)
Better Homes and Gardens 1997 0696206358 / 9780696206351 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New paperback with no remainder mark. Covers have minor shelf wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.35 x 10.75 x 8.15 Inches; 112 pages; Part of an ongoing series of planning guides, this volume leads readers from the dream stage through the execution of their own additions project. Well-defined and detailed planning phases help readers assess their needs, evaluate and narrow their options, understand design basics, and plan their own projects. 120 color photos. 60 illustrations. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Better Homes & Gardens Best-Ever Holiday Desserts
Better Homes&Gardens 1997 0696208148 / 9780696208140 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Display copy; light shelf wear. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 26 pages 
Price: 4.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Books, Better Homes and Gardens Better Homes and Gardens Complete Guide to Home Repair Maintenance & Improvement
Meredith Corporation 1994 0696203286 / 9780696203282 Paperback New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Light shelf wear. Inquiries promptly answered. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 1.25 x 9.75 x 9.25 Inches; 552 pages 
Price: 12.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Better Homes and Gardens Better Homes and Gardens More from Your Wok
Meredith Corporation 1982 0696011255 / 9780696011252 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Used pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Title page previous owner's name pencilled near spine bottom half otherwise pages appear clean. Binding tight-no crease in spine. Boards have some minor handling wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.4 x 11.1 x 8.3 Inches; 95 pages; THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION, HARDCOVER BOOK 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Better Homes and Gardens Better Homes and Gardens: Vegetables : The Gardeners Collection (Better Homes and Gardens the Gardener's Collection)
Better Homes and Gardens Books 1995 0696025876 / 9780696025877 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New paperback with no remainder mark. Covers have some light shelf wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.2 x 9.7 x 7.3 Inches; 64 pages; Focuses on garden planning, plant selection and staggered planting dates to ensure an abundance of garden delights. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Better Homes and Gardens Clutter Cutters: Store It with Style (Better Homes & Gardens)
Better Homes and Gardens 2004 0696221284 / 9780696221286 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Inquiries promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.6 x 10.8 x 8.1 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Better Homes and Gardens Books; Carol Dahlstrom Halloween: 101 Frightfully Fun Ideas
Better Homes and Gardens 2000 0696209756 / 9780696209758 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New paperback with green remainder mark on bottom. Covers have some light shelf wear, front bottom corner light crease. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.4 x 9.7 x 9.1 Inches; 144 pages; As more families celebrate Halloween at home, they’ll need these original ideas for parties, crafts, decorating, games, and recipes. Dozens of easy-to-decorate pumpkin ideas, costumes for the whole family, delicious treats to concoct, and decorating ideas to scare them silly in this bright collection of Halloween fun.

60 craft and decorating ideas for families.

30 delicious, fun-to-prepare recipes.

Step-by-step photos and instructions.

A variety of easy techniques, including decoupage, pumpkin carving, pumpkin painting, paper folding, and costume-making (few sewing skills required!). 
Price: 6.10 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Better Homes and Gardens Landscaping and Outdoor Living
Meredith Books 1989 0696018659 / 9780696018657 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New paperback with no remainder mark. Covers have some light shelf wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.16 x 9.45 x 8.98 Inches; 48 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Better Homes and Gardens Editors New Garden Book (Better Homes and Gardens Ser.)
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Books 1990 
Pictoral Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 384 pp. Brand new. "More than 400 full-color photos to let you see exactly what plants look like.. More than 115 drawings show you step by step all the tricks to caring for a variety of paants." 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Better Homes and Gardens Paint Ideas & Decorating Techniques (Decorating Ideas)
Better Homes and Gardens 2000 0696210320 / 9780696210327 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New paperback with no remainder mark. Covers have minor shelf wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.4 x 10.8 x 8.1 Inches; 160 pages; Here is the most complete guide to paint

finishes on the market, with expert advice on affordable decorating using today’s most stylish, achievable finishes. It’s the only book that shows how to combine paint finishes and color choices for room-to-room continuity.

More than 70 step-by-step photos show exactly how to achieve the desired look.

Designer advice on finishes to complement every major decorating style, from country to cottage, from traditional to stylish Oriental influences.

Detailed directions for the most popular decorative painting techniques.

Recommended tools and materials lists for specific finishes along with time and skill level estimates. 
Price: 3.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on 77sunsetbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Agorabooks.net
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Agreatbookshop.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Agsllc.us
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Arccbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Areadershaven.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Arrowaybooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Avenuebookandco.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Baileybooks.ca
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Bestmediadeal.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Bookhousestl.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Bookresq.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Booksagain.net
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Bookwormhbg.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Bookyahoo.net
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Brownsbooks.ca
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Ceranchbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Cookevillebooksandmore.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Hardingsbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Itembazaar.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Joslu.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Joyofbooks.net
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Jrbooks.biz
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Lakesidebooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Mccauleybooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Mvfbooks.org
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Mylibrarymarket.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Petescheapbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Rainydaypaperback.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Readitagain1.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Springstreetbooksri.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Store.bookswithapast.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Thebookbank.net
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Thriftybooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Trillionbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Weirdbooks.com
Better Homes And Gardens; Denise L. Caringer on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookNest.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie