Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Join Us At

 
 
 

Alexander Holmes Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alexander Holmes Beijing Growth of the City
Chartwell Books 2008 1906347433 / 9781906347437 Hardcover New in Near Fine dust jacket 
New pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Display copy - dust jacket has some minor shelf wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.79 x 8.43 x 6.06 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 10.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alexander Holmes Seattle: Growth of the City
Chartwell Books 2007 0785822100 / 9780785822103 Hardcover New in Very Good dust jacket; . 
New. No remainder marks. Dust jacket edges bumped and lightly chipped. ; 0.7 x 8.4 x 6 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alexander Holmes Shanghai Growth of the City
Chartwell Books 2008 190634745X / 9781906347451 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. DJ glossy with no marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.79 x 8.43 x 6.06 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alexander Holmes Tokyo Growth of the City
Chartwell Books 2008 1906347468 / 9781906347468 Hardcover New in Fine dust jacket 
New pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. DJ back small jagged scratch near center. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.79 x 8.58 x 5.98 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alexander Holmes Tokyo Growth of the City
Chartwell Books 2008 1906347468 / 9781906347468 Hardcover New in Near Fine dust jacket 
New pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. DJ front small jagged scratch near center, very fine small horizontal scratches running along back outer edge. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.79 x 8.58 x 5.98 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alexander Holmes Tokyo Growth of the City
Chartwell Books 2008 1906347468 / 9781906347468 Hardcover New in Near Fine dust jacket 
New pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. DJ glossy. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.79 x 8.58 x 5.98 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander Holmes on Act2books.com
Alexander Holmes on Bookcastleonline.com
Alexander Holmes on Bookhousestl.com
Alexander Holmes on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Alexander Holmes on Coasbooks.com
Alexander Holmes on Easychairbooks.com
Alexander Holmes on Edconroybooks.com
Alexander Holmes on Goodearthbooks.com
Alexander Holmes on Guthriebooks.com
Alexander Holmes on Hardingsbooks.com
Alexander Holmes on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Alexander Holmes on Horsebooksplus.com
Alexander Holmes on Joslu.com
Alexander Holmes on Just-us-books.com
Alexander Holmes on Kjcactus.com
Alexander Holmes on Lincbook.com
Alexander Holmes on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Alexander Holmes on Poulsbobookstop.com
Alexander Holmes on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Alexander Holmes on Rsgeerbooks.com
Alexander Holmes on Russellbooks.com
Alexander Holmes on Seattlebookcenter.com
Alexander Holmes on Second-chance-books.com
Alexander Holmes on Thebookishpelican.com
Alexander Holmes on Unearthlybooks.com
Alexander Holmes on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookNest.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie