Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Join Us At

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Keith Haring Baby Announcement Card
teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG 3823860372 Notecards New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Display copy; packet shows light shelf wear; the 10 cards/envelopes are in perfect condition. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 0.5 x 6.4 x 4.7 Inches 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jim Henson Pictures Presents " Buddy " : Colouring Books: Animal Friends; Favourite Scenes
Peter Haddock Ltd 1997 0710510365 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Display copy; light shelf wear. Pages yellowing especially around the edges. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Wiggly World (The Wiggles Coloring and Activity Book)
Modern Publishing 2005 0766610470 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
Brand new paperback with no remainder mark. Glossy covers. Bottom spine end lightly bumped leaving a light crease on front and back cover, small wear spot on spine end. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.1 x 10.3 x 8 Inches; 32 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Wiggles Wiggly Shapes
Modern Publishing 2004 0766612759 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New paperback with no remainder mark. Glossy covers. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.4 x 8 x 7.7 Inches; 24 pages; The Wiggles love to learn about shapes and have fun at the same time. Everywhere they lok they find squares, triangles, circles, and rectangles. Hop on board with the Wiggles and discover fun shapes. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Blobs Dot to Dot Book: ; Puppy Purple
Peter Haddock Ltd 1997 0710509588 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New paperback with no remainder mark. The Blobs Puppy Purple. Covers have some light shelf wear, fine scratches. Page edges lightly yellowed. Pages clean. Binding good. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Girls Girls in Spicy Sauce
Milano, It. Visual Books 1992 7215960595 Hardcover As New in Very Good dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Display copy; light shelf wear. Corners of dust jacket lightly bumped. Mylar separating from dust jacket bottom front corner, approximately 1" vertical. Clean, solid book. Interior ummarked. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 77+- pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 IBS Learn to Take Charge of It
Barnes&Noble 2004 0760756112 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New paperback with no remainder mark. Covers have some light shelf wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.8 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Reader's Digest Large Type (No Place Like Home by Mary Higgins Clark, Where Mercy Flows by Karen Harter, Volume 146, December 2006)
Reader's Digest 2006 Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Lightly used paperback with no remainder mark. Light handling wear. Page edges yellowed. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1 x 7.8 x 5.12 Inches 
Price: 5.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Reader's Digest Large Type (A Single Thread by Marie Bostwick and Dead Heat by Dick and Felix Francis, April 2009)
Reader's Digest 2009 Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Lightly used paperback with no remainder mark. Light handling wear. Page edges yellowed. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.1 x 8.9 x 5.8 Inches 
Price: 1.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Darkwing duck Returns (Disney's cartoon tales)
Disney Comics Inc. 1992 1561153249 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Display copy; light shelf wear; corners, spine edges lightly rubbed. Interior unmarked. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; comic book 
Price: 21.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The faces of fantasy / photographs by Patti Perret ; introduction by Terri Windling
New York : TOR 1996 0312861826 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Display copy; light shelf wear. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 1 x 11.1 x 8.6 Inches; 229 pages; From the author of The Faces of Science Fiction comes teh perfect fantasy-lover's book. Travelling across two continents to capture in The Faces of Fantasy over 100 major fantasy writers, including Terry Brooks, Ursula Le Guin, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Fred Saberhagen, C.J. Cherryh, Mercedes Lackey, Steven Brust, Bruce Coville, Terry Goodkind, Joyce Carol Oates, Peter Straub, Jane Yolen, Anne McCaffrey, Terry Pratchett, and many more. 105 photos. 
Price: 9.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Disney Fairies Story Book with Standee Finders Keepers
Disney Press 2010 1423130499 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Includes standee of fairie. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; BTMS custom pub; 0 x 0 x 0 Inches; 16 pages; Paper over Board oversized storybook + paper over thick Board standee packaged together side by side.
 
Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cinderella Story Book with Standee A Tale of Friendship
Disney Press 2010 1423130502 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Factory shrink wrap. Includes standee of Cinderella. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; BTMS custom pub; 0 x 0 x 0 Inches; 16 pages; Paper over Board oversized storybook + paper over thick Board Princess standee packaged together side by side.
 
Price: 26.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lions (QED Animal Lives)
2005 1845384067 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.71 x 9.61 x 6.54 Inches; 32 pages 
Price: 21.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Super Crooks A Rogues' Gallery of Famous Hustlers, Swindlers and Thieves
A Playboy Press Book 1973 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Used. Book is clean, unmarked, solid. Dust jacket has curled/bumped edges. Professional service from a main Street bookstore. ; 1.4 x 8.7 x 5.9 Inches; 284 pages 
Price: 6.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Pregnant Registrar (Medical Romance #187)
Harlequin 2005 037306487x Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Used. Clean, solid, unmarked book. Professonal service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.7 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 186 pages 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Shakespeare Library in Ten Volumes
Robert Frederick B001D71SCS Boxed Set New with no dust jacket 
New 10 volume hardcovers deluxe boxed set. Gilded edges, gold stamping on the cover and ribbon marker. Case is maroon faux leather. Hinge corners outer material is worn through looks a little frayed - you see the cardboard about an 1" on each corner. The wear does not go all the way through, the lid hing is solid. Inquiries welcomed. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall 
Price: 22.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Family Quiz Book
Bardfield Press 2006 1842363832 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New softcover with no remainder mark. Covers have light shelf wear, fine scratches. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.42 x 7.17 x 6.06 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 International Chicken Cookbook Over 300 Recipes for Chicken, Turkey, and Game Birds
Warner Books 1992 0446515698 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.5 x 9.2 x 8.3 Inches; 422 pages; More than three hundred recipes from seventy-five countries showcase appetizers, soups, sandwiches, sautees, salads, pasta dishes, and more, all prepared with chicken, turkey, and game birds. 15,000 first printing. National ad/promo. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Visual Factfinder
Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd 2005 1842365916 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New softcover with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.57 x 7.09 x 6.22 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 10 Minute Logic Puzzles
Kandour 1905741103 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New paperback with no remainder mark. Covers have some very minor shelf wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.02 x 7.01 x 5.04 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Psychopharmacology From theory to practice
Oxford University Press 1977 0195022149 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Used hardcover with no remainder mark. Previous owner's name stamped bottom front free end page. Pages bright - appear to have no marks. Minimal wear on board edges. Uncreased spine. DJ shelf worn with some chipping, tears, edge wear. Back cover yellowed. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 557 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Makeovers At The Beauty Counter Of Happiness
Algonquin Books 2005 1565123743 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.8 x 7.1 x 5.9 Inches; 128 pages; "During my life, I've spent thousands of hours and thousands of dollars on my hair, my makeup, and my clothes, trying to look prettier because I grew up believing that pretty girls had happier lives."

"I'd be a lot happier now if I had that time and that money back."

Ilene Beckerman has lived long enough to have finally learned that there's more to happiness than finding the right hairdo and maintaining an ideal weight. This is never more clear than when she's invited to her fiftieth elementary-school reunion.

"Of course I'd go to the reunion." Beckerman says. But delight soon turns to dismay: "I wondered who'd be there. How would they look? Would I look as good? What would I wear? Could I lose twenty pounds by June?" Her reunion presents the perfect occasion to illustrate the anxieties and doubts, the dreams and hard-earned triumphs, of women—from Queen Victoria to Britney Spears.

Beckerman knows what really matters in life (besides good hair), and she imparts her wisdom in letters (unsent) to Madonna, Ava Gardner, Sofia Coppola, Meryl Streep, Gwyneth Paltrow, and others, and to her granddaughter Olivia. Frida Kahlo, Cinderella, Whistler's Mother, and Audrey Hepburn make appearances too. In this wise and wonderful book, she shares a lifetime of experience that reminds us that, ultimately, our mothers (and our grandmothers) were right: real beauty comes from within. 
Price: 12.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 How Do I? Disaster Preparedness
How Do I Inc DVD New with no dust jacket 
New in factory shrink wrap. Total Runtime: 223 Minutes 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 California in Our Time, 1900-1940
Knopf 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Used. Clean, solid, book with shelf wear and yellowing edges. Underlining and margin notes page 1 to 25. Dust acket soiled with bumped edges and a large chip out of top front edge corner. Prior owners name written on front free end page. Professonal service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 320 pages 
Price: 4.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Taste of Home's Holiday & Celebrations Cookbook 2003
Taste of Home Books 2003 0898213835 Hardcover Very Good in Poor dust jacket 
Used-like new pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Boards glossy with no wear. Interior appears clean. Uncreased spine. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.7 x 11 x 8 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Collins Complete World Atlas
Harper Collins 310 0007206666 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Complete Edition. Boards have some light scuffing, a few light scratches. Slipcase back bottom edge bumped, otherwise glossy with some light scuffing. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.5 x 14.9 x 10.9 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 69.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Degas (Gallery of Great Painters)
Rebo Publishing 2006 9036618967 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.39 x 11.57 x 8.03 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 9.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Family Memory Book
Norwalk, CT The Easton Press 1980 Hardcover - Leather Fine+ with no dust jacket 
Used book that has never been used. Interior is unmarked. Light rubbing at corner edges and one small spot on top of front cover edge. Sewn-in bookmark. Beautiful full leather boards with extensive gild decorations on front and back covers (large tree with surrounding border) and hubbed spine. Design is deeply stamped into covers/spine. Edges are gilded on on the three exposed sides. Pages are heavy cream paper that publisher says will not yellow or deteriorate. Designed to last generations. Inquires promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 63.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Ambassadors
Book Sales 2007 818252041x Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New maroon faux-leather HARDCOVER with sewn in bookmark. No remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Essays and English Traits
Booksales 2007 8182522358 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New maroon faux-leather HARDCOVER with sewn in bookmark. No remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 She
Book Sales 2007 8188280607 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New maroon faux-leather HARDCOVER with sewn in bookmark. No remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Quick & Easy Super Sandwiches
Schoolmate Fundraising 2008 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New spiral bound pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Glossy boards. Mini cookbook with over 135 easy-to-prepare recipes. Collect the whole set. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 150 pages 
Price: 36.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Cranes Arise
Nodin Press 1999 093171480x Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Lightly wavy at spine. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. 
Price: 21.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Raising the Moon Vines
Nodin Press 1999 0931714796 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Lightly wavy at spine. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Wolves A Photographic Celebration
Metro Books 2008 0760790310 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Impression of a sticker on bottom right corner. Slight cut in the upper left edge of the spine. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. 
Price: 97.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Pastissima! Pasta the Italian Way
McRae Books 1997 8890012625 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Book edges lightly bumped. Professional service from a Main Street book store. ; 123 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Dubliners
Booksales 2007 8182521254 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Silas Marner
Booksales 2007 8188280054 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 She
Book Sales 2007 8188280607 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Heidi
Book Sales 2007 8188280895 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Black Beauty
Book Sales 2007 8188280941 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Swiss Family Robinson
Book Sales 2007 8188280208 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Candide
Book Sales 2007 8188280631 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Nostromo
Book Sales 2007 8182521467 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 9.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Wuthering Heights
Book Sales 2007 8188280062 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 9.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Nana
Booksales 2007 8182520398 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 9.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Persuasion
Book Sales 2007 8188280968 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 9.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 House of the Seven Gables
Book Sales 2007 818828095X Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 9.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Wisdom of Confucius
Booksales 2007 8182520371 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 9.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Kidnapped
Booksales 2007 8188280070 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 9.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Great Expectations
Booksales 2007 8188280380 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 9.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Dracula
Book Sales 2007 8188280232 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 9.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Hunchback of Notre Dame
Booksales 2007 8188280917 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 9.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Kidnapped
Booksales 2007 8188280070 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 9.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Odyssey
Booksales 2007 8188280518 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 9.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Ben Hur
Book Sales 2007 8188280534 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 9.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Book Sales 2007 8188280909 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library; 246 pages 
Price: 9.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Assessment strategies in behavioral medicine
Grune & Stratton 1982 0808914421 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Used - Very good hardcover with no remainder mark. Previous owner's name stamped on front free end page and outerside closed page edges. Interior appears clean -binding tight. Boards have no wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 514 pages 
Price: 8.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 The Age of the Galley
Conway Maritime Press Ltd 1999 0851776345 Hardcover New in Very Good- dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Display copy; spine ends and board corners lightly rubbed. DJ is rubbed; edges curled, bumped. Rear DJ panel has a light crease from top to bottom. Top and front page edges have "Conway Maritime Press" stamped in red (faded) ; also stamped twice on half-title page. This is a unmumbered LIMITED EDITION copy. 256 pp. Pages clean - no marks. Volume includes: paddled and oared ships before Iron Age, Ancestry of the Trireme 1200-525BC, Trireme, Hellensitic Oared Warships 399-31 BC, Fleets of the Early Roman Empire, Late Roman, Byzantine, Islamic Galleys and Fleets from Dromon to Galea: Mediterranean Bireme Galleys AD 500-1300. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 256 pages 
Price: 49.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Refinishing & Finsihing Wood
Cowles Creative Publishing 1994 0865737401 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Covers show light rubbing. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 0.31 x 10.71 x 8.11 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 4.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Our Family Record
Book Sales 1977 0890091404 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New hardcover with no remainder mark. Front inside board small square sticker adhesive mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Genealogy 
Price: 26.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Hoover's Masterlist of Major U.S. Companies 1994-1995
Hoover's 1994 1878753568 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Used. Clean, solid, unmarked book. Professonal service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Hoover's Masterlist of Major Us Companies; 2.25 x 11.5 x 9 Inches; 672 pages 
Price: 10.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Using the Michael Wilcox Palette and Colour Mixing Workbook
Artways 1990 0958789150 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Used. Clean, solid, book with very light shelf wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 54 pages 
Price: 24.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Chinese Myth
Book Sales 2007 0785823484 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. HARD COVER. Inquiries promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.4 x 8.6 x 7.6 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 4.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Egyptian Myth
Book Sales 2007 0785823476 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. HARD COVER. Inquiries promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.3 x 8.6 x 7.6 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 4.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Essentials Grilling
Parragon Publishing 2005 1405438584 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Inquiries promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 96 pages 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Essentials Fish & Seafood Simple & Delicious Easy-to-make Recipes
2004 1405436409 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Light line impression on back board from another book packed on top, some fine scratches on front board. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 96 pages 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Essentials Bread
Parragon Publishing 2004 1405436387 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Light line impression on front board from another book packed on top. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 96 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Chicken
Parragon Publishing 2003 140541507X Hardcover New in Very Good dust jacket 
New hardcover with no remainder mark. DJ has light shelf wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Easy Meals; 96 pages 
Price: 2.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 An Introduction to Poker
Parragon Publishing 2005 140546156X Hardcover New in Near Fine dust jacket 
New hardcover with no remainder mark. DJ has some minor shelf wear. Text appears to be large print. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 64 pages 
Price: 4.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Grand Livre Du Casse-Tete Optique
Sterling Publishing Company 2003 0806936959 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. One small area on rear cover where scratch has removed a small piece of cover surface. Inquiries promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 256 pages 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 London (Berlitz Foreign Language Travel Guides) (French Edition)
Berlitz Publishing 1993 2831507081 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New paperback with no remainder mark. FRENCH TEXT. Covers have fine scratches. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 144 pages 
Price: 24.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Let Freedom Ring
Parragon Club 2007 1405481706 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. DJ new. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.97 x 9.32 x 9.28 Inches 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Kitchen Library Chicken: Compilation
JG Press 2003 1572153059 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Inquiries promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Kitchen Library Series; 96 pages 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Dr. Albert Schweitzer Medical Missionary
Book Sales 2007 8182521270 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New hardcover with no remainder mark. Some light denting along board edges. Back board has some puncture like marks along two edges from spiral bound sitting on top. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library 
Price: 3.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Alphabet of Ships
NMM 2004 0948065540 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
0.47 x 11.18 x 8.74 Inches; 16 pages 
Price: 12.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Ice Cream Handbook (Cookery)
D&S Books 2005 1845090632 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New paperback with no remainder mark. Covers have some minor shelfwear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 256 pages 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Elvis Memorabilia
Grange Books 1999 1840132760 Hardcover New in Very Good dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Light shelf wear. Area of light indentations on front dust jacket that extend lightly to front board. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 64 pages 
Price: 7.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Totl Txt
Buster Books 2002 1903840201 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 196 pages 
Price: 13.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Contact 17 Illustrators
Nicholas Gould/Elfande Ltd. 1988 1870458842 Hardcover Very Good 
Used. Clean, solid, heavy book with shelf rubbed covers. No international delivery. Professonal service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 625 pages 
Price: 76.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Planting Your Garden
Hermes House : Anness Publishing Ltd 2004 1843093189 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Light shelf wear. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 256 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Now Youre Cooking Vegetarian
Rebo Productions 2006 9036619599 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
BRAND new pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Now Youre Cookin; 0.71 x 11.02 x 8.27 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 24.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Now Youre Cooking Desserts (Now Youre Cookin)
Rebo Productions 2005 9036616239 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 96 pages 
Price: 6.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Tastes Good! (Let's Start Science)
QEB Publishing 2005 1595661271 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New paperback. No remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 24 pages 
Price: 1.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Creative Cooking Soup
2005 9036616115 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 

Price: 6.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Now Youre Cooking Barbecue (Cookery)
Rebo Productions 2006 9036619513 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 96 pages 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Now Youre Cooking Indian (Cookery)
Rebo Productions 2006 9036614708 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.75 x 11.18 x 8.58 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Now Youre Cooking Cocktails (Now Youre Cookin)
Rebo Productions 2006 903661953X Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 96 pages 
Price: 14.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Tapas (Now Your Cooking)
Rebo 2005 9036616018 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Top front corners bumped; did not break surface. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.71 x 11.02 x 8.35 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Now Youre Cooking Quick & Delicious
2005 9036614791 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Multicultural Education (Integrating Literature Series)
Frank Schaffer Publications 1994 0867345535 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Light shelf wear. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 140 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Hooked on Books: A Genre-Based Guide for 30 Adolescent Books (Frank Shaffer Publication)
Frank Shaffer Publications 1993 0867346183 Softcover New with no dust jacket 
New. No remainder marks. Light shelf wear. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 124 pages 
Price: 7.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Potatoes
Rebo Productions 2005 9036616190 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
NEW pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.71 x 11.02 x 8.35 Inches 
Price: 20.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Fruit & Vegetables (Now Youre Cooking)
Rebo 2005 9036616085 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
NEW pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 96 pages 
Price: 16.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Creative Cooking Shrimps (Now Youre Cooking)
Rebo Productions 2005 9036616158 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
NEW pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 96 pages 
Price: 9.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Now Youre Cooking Bread Machine (Now Youre Cookin)
Bookmart 2006 9036619521 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
NEW pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 96 pages 
Price: 11.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Be Healthy Be Slim (Creative Cooking)
Bookmart 2005 9036616034 Hardcover New in Poor dust jacket 
NEW pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. 
Price: 33.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Now Youre Cooking Starters
2005 9036616050 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
NEW pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.63 x 10.94 x 8.35 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Creative Cooking Scallops
2005 9036616131 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
NEW pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Boards have some light rubbing. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.3 x 10.8 x 8.1 Inches 
Price: 3.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookNest.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com