|
|
|
|
1 |
Keith Haring Baby Announcement Card teNeues Verlag GmbH + Co KG 3823860372 Notecards New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Display copy; packet shows light shelf wear; the 10 cards/envelopes are in perfect condition. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 0.5 x 6.4 x 4.7 Inches Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
A Wiggly World (The Wiggles Coloring and Activity Book) Modern Publishing 2005 0766610470 Softcover New with no dust jacket Brand new paperback with no remainder mark. Glossy covers. Bottom spine end lightly bumped leaving a light crease on front and back cover, small wear spot on spine end. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.1 x 10.3 x 8 Inches; 32 pages Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Wiggles Wiggly Shapes Modern Publishing 2004 0766612759 Softcover New with no dust jacket New paperback with no remainder mark. Glossy covers. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.4 x 8 x 7.7 Inches; 24 pages; The Wiggles love to learn about shapes and have fun at the same time. Everywhere they lok they find squares, triangles, circles, and rectangles. Hop on board with the Wiggles and discover fun shapes. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Blobs Dot to Dot Book: ; Puppy Purple Peter Haddock Ltd 1997 0710509588 Softcover New with no dust jacket New paperback with no remainder mark. The Blobs Puppy Purple. Covers have some light shelf wear, fine scratches. Page edges lightly yellowed. Pages clean. Binding good. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Girls Girls in Spicy Sauce Milano, It. Visual Books 1992 7215960595 Hardcover As New in Very Good dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Display copy; light shelf wear. Corners of dust jacket lightly bumped. Mylar separating from dust jacket bottom front corner, approximately 1" vertical. Clean, solid book. Interior ummarked. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 77+- pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
IBS Learn to Take Charge of It Barnes&Noble 2004 0760756112 Softcover New with no dust jacket New paperback with no remainder mark. Covers have some light shelf wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.8 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 224 pages Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Darkwing duck Returns (Disney's cartoon tales) Disney Comics Inc. 1992 1561153249 Softcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Display copy; light shelf wear; corners, spine edges lightly rubbed. Interior unmarked. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; comic book Price:
21.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The faces of fantasy / photographs by Patti Perret ; introduction by Terri Windling New York : TOR 1996 0312861826 Hardcover New in New dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Display copy; light shelf wear. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 1 x 11.1 x 8.6 Inches; 229 pages; From the author of The Faces of Science Fiction comes teh perfect fantasy-lover's book. Travelling across two continents to capture in The Faces of Fantasy over 100 major fantasy writers, including Terry Brooks, Ursula Le Guin, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Fred Saberhagen, C.J. Cherryh, Mercedes Lackey, Steven Brust, Bruce Coville, Terry Goodkind, Joyce Carol Oates, Peter Straub, Jane Yolen, Anne McCaffrey, Terry Pratchett, and many more. 105 photos. Price:
9.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Disney Fairies Story Book with Standee Finders Keepers Disney Press 2010 1423130499 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Includes standee of fairie. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; BTMS custom pub; 0 x 0 x 0 Inches; 16 pages; Paper over Board oversized storybook + paper over thick Board standee packaged together side by side. Price:
12.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Cinderella Story Book with Standee A Tale of Friendship Disney Press 2010 1423130502 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Factory shrink wrap. Includes standee of Cinderella. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; BTMS custom pub; 0 x 0 x 0 Inches; 16 pages; Paper over Board oversized storybook + paper over thick Board Princess standee packaged together side by side. Price:
26.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Lions (QED Animal Lives) 2005 1845384067 Softcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.71 x 9.61 x 6.54 Inches; 32 pages Price:
21.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Shakespeare Library in Ten Volumes Robert Frederick B001D71SCS Boxed Set New with no dust jacket New 10 volume hardcovers deluxe boxed set. Gilded edges, gold stamping on the cover and ribbon marker. Case is maroon faux leather. Hinge corners outer material is worn through looks a little frayed - you see the cardboard about an 1" on each corner. The wear does not go all the way through, the lid hing is solid. Inquiries welcomed. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall Price:
22.37 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Family Quiz Book Bardfield Press 2006 1842363832 Softcover New with no dust jacket New softcover with no remainder mark. Covers have light shelf wear, fine scratches. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.42 x 7.17 x 6.06 Inches; 512 pages Price:
14.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
International Chicken Cookbook Over 300 Recipes for Chicken, Turkey, and Game Birds Warner Books 1992 0446515698 Hardcover New in New dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.5 x 9.2 x 8.3 Inches; 422 pages; More than three hundred recipes from seventy-five countries showcase appetizers, soups, sandwiches, sautees, salads, pasta dishes, and more, all prepared with chicken, turkey, and game birds. 15,000 first printing. National ad/promo. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Visual Factfinder Miles Kelly Publishing Ltd 2005 1842365916 Softcover New with no dust jacket New softcover with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.57 x 7.09 x 6.22 Inches; 512 pages Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
10 Minute Logic Puzzles Kandour 1905741103 Softcover New with no dust jacket New paperback with no remainder mark. Covers have some very minor shelf wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.02 x 7.01 x 5.04 Inches; 320 pages Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Psychopharmacology From theory to practice Oxford University Press 1977 0195022149 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket Used hardcover with no remainder mark. Previous owner's name stamped bottom front free end page. Pages bright - appear to have no marks. Minimal wear on board edges. Uncreased spine. DJ shelf worn with some chipping, tears, edge wear. Back cover yellowed. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 557 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Makeovers At The Beauty Counter Of Happiness Algonquin Books 2005 1565123743 Hardcover New in New dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.8 x 7.1 x 5.9 Inches; 128 pages; "During my life, I've spent thousands of hours and thousands of dollars on my hair, my makeup, and my clothes, trying to look prettier because I grew up believing that pretty girls had happier lives."
"I'd be a lot happier now if I had that time and that money back." Ilene Beckerman has lived long enough to have finally learned that there's more to happiness than finding the right hairdo and maintaining an ideal weight. This is never more clear than when she's invited to her fiftieth elementary-school reunion. "Of course I'd go to the reunion." Beckerman says. But delight soon turns to dismay: "I wondered who'd be there. How would they look? Would I look as good? What would I wear? Could I lose twenty pounds by June?" Her reunion presents the perfect occasion to illustrate the anxieties and doubts, the dreams and hard-earned triumphs, of women—from Queen Victoria to Britney Spears.
Beckerman knows what really matters in life (besides good hair), and she imparts her wisdom in letters (unsent) to Madonna, Ava Gardner, Sofia Coppola, Meryl Streep, Gwyneth Paltrow, and others, and to her granddaughter Olivia. Frida Kahlo, Cinderella, Whistler's Mother, and Audrey Hepburn make appearances too. In this wise and wonderful book, she shares a lifetime of experience that reminds us that, ultimately, our mothers (and our grandmothers) were right: real beauty comes from within. Price:
12.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
California in Our Time, 1900-1940 Knopf 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket Used. Clean, solid, book with shelf wear and yellowing edges. Underlining and margin notes page 1 to 25. Dust acket soiled with bumped edges and a large chip out of top front edge corner. Prior owners name written on front free end page. Professonal service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 320 pages Price:
4.37 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Taste of Home's Holiday & Celebrations Cookbook 2003 Taste of Home Books 2003 0898213835 Hardcover Very Good in Poor dust jacket Used-like new pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Boards glossy with no wear. Interior appears clean. Uncreased spine. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.7 x 11 x 8 Inches; 256 pages Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Collins Complete World Atlas Harper Collins 310 0007206666 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Complete Edition. Boards have some light scuffing, a few light scratches. Slipcase back bottom edge bumped, otherwise glossy with some light scuffing. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 1.5 x 14.9 x 10.9 Inches; 336 pages Price:
69.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
The Family Memory Book Norwalk, CT The Easton Press 1980 Hardcover - Leather Fine+ with no dust jacket Used book that has never been used. Interior is unmarked. Light rubbing at corner edges and one small spot on top of front cover edge. Sewn-in bookmark. Beautiful full leather boards with extensive gild decorations on front and back covers (large tree with surrounding border) and hubbed spine. Design is deeply stamped into covers/spine. Edges are gilded on on the three exposed sides. Pages are heavy cream paper that publisher says will not yellow or deteriorate. Designed to last generations. Inquires promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
63.31 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Ambassadors Book Sales 2007 818252041x Hardcover New with no dust jacket New maroon faux-leather HARDCOVER with sewn in bookmark. No remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Essays and English Traits Booksales 2007 8182522358 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New maroon faux-leather HARDCOVER with sewn in bookmark. No remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
She Book Sales 2007 8188280607 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New maroon faux-leather HARDCOVER with sewn in bookmark. No remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Quick & Easy Super Sandwiches Schoolmate Fundraising 2008 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New spiral bound pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Glossy boards. Mini cookbook with over 135 easy-to-prepare recipes. Collect the whole set. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 150 pages Price:
36.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Cranes Arise Nodin Press 1999 093171480x Softcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Lightly wavy at spine. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. Price:
21.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Raising the Moon Vines Nodin Press 1999 0931714796 Softcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Lightly wavy at spine. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Wolves A Photographic Celebration Metro Books 2008 0760790310 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Impression of a sticker on bottom right corner. Slight cut in the upper left edge of the spine. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. Price:
97.11 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Dubliners Booksales 2007 8182521254 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Silas Marner Booksales 2007 8188280054 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
5.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
She Book Sales 2007 8188280607 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Heidi Book Sales 2007 8188280895 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Black Beauty Book Sales 2007 8188280941 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Swiss Family Robinson Book Sales 2007 8188280208 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Candide Book Sales 2007 8188280631 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Nostromo Book Sales 2007 8182521467 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
9.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Wuthering Heights Book Sales 2007 8188280062 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
9.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Nana Booksales 2007 8182520398 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
9.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Persuasion Book Sales 2007 8188280968 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
9.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
House of the Seven Gables Book Sales 2007 818828095X Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
9.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Wisdom of Confucius Booksales 2007 8182520371 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
9.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Kidnapped Booksales 2007 8188280070 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
9.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Great Expectations Booksales 2007 8188280380 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
9.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Dracula Book Sales 2007 8188280232 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
9.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Hunchback of Notre Dame Booksales 2007 8188280917 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
9.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Kidnapped Booksales 2007 8188280070 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
9.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Odyssey Booksales 2007 8188280518 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
9.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Ben Hur Book Sales 2007 8188280534 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
9.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Adventures of Tom Sawyer Book Sales 2007 8188280909 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. HARDCOVER. Sewn in bookmark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library; 246 pages Price:
9.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Assessment strategies in behavioral medicine Grune & Stratton 1982 0808914421 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Used - Very good hardcover with no remainder mark. Previous owner's name stamped on front free end page and outerside closed page edges. Interior appears clean -binding tight. Boards have no wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 514 pages Price:
8.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
The Age of the Galley Conway Maritime Press Ltd 1999 0851776345 Hardcover New in Very Good- dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Display copy; spine ends and board corners lightly rubbed. DJ is rubbed; edges curled, bumped. Rear DJ panel has a light crease from top to bottom. Top and front page edges have "Conway Maritime Press" stamped in red (faded) ; also stamped twice on half-title page. This is a unmumbered LIMITED EDITION copy. 256 pp. Pages clean - no marks. Volume includes: paddled and oared ships before Iron Age, Ancestry of the Trireme 1200-525BC, Trireme, Hellensitic Oared Warships 399-31 BC, Fleets of the Early Roman Empire, Late Roman, Byzantine, Islamic Galleys and Fleets from Dromon to Galea: Mediterranean Bireme Galleys AD 500-1300. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 256 pages Price:
49.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Refinishing & Finsihing Wood Cowles Creative Publishing 1994 0865737401 Softcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Covers show light rubbing. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 0.31 x 10.71 x 8.11 Inches; 128 pages Price:
4.37 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Our Family Record Book Sales 1977 0890091404 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New hardcover with no remainder mark. Front inside board small square sticker adhesive mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Genealogy Price:
26.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Chinese Myth Book Sales 2007 0785823484 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. HARD COVER. Inquiries promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.4 x 8.6 x 7.6 Inches; 96 pages Price:
4.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Egyptian Myth Book Sales 2007 0785823476 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. HARD COVER. Inquiries promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.3 x 8.6 x 7.6 Inches; 96 pages Price:
4.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Essentials Grilling Parragon Publishing 2005 1405438584 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Inquiries promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 96 pages Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Essentials Bread Parragon Publishing 2004 1405436387 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Light line impression on front board from another book packed on top. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 96 pages Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Chicken Parragon Publishing 2003 140541507X Hardcover New in Very Good dust jacket New hardcover with no remainder mark. DJ has light shelf wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Easy Meals; 96 pages Price:
2.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
An Introduction to Poker Parragon Publishing 2005 140546156X Hardcover New in Near Fine dust jacket New hardcover with no remainder mark. DJ has some minor shelf wear. Text appears to be large print. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 64 pages Price:
4.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Grand Livre Du Casse-Tete Optique Sterling Publishing Company 2003 0806936959 Softcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. One small area on rear cover where scratch has removed a small piece of cover surface. Inquiries promptly answered. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 256 pages Price:
2.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Let Freedom Ring Parragon Club 2007 1405481706 Hardcover New in New dust jacket New pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. DJ new. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.97 x 9.32 x 9.28 Inches Price:
6.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Dr. Albert Schweitzer Medical Missionary Book Sales 2007 8182521270 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New hardcover with no remainder mark. Some light denting along board edges. Back board has some puncture like marks along two edges from spiral bound sitting on top. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Classic Library Price:
3.11 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Ice Cream Handbook (Cookery) D&S Books 2005 1845090632 Softcover New with no dust jacket New paperback with no remainder mark. Covers have some minor shelfwear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 256 pages Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Elvis Memorabilia Grange Books 1999 1840132760 Hardcover New in Very Good dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Light shelf wear. Area of light indentations on front dust jacket that extend lightly to front board. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 64 pages Price:
7.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Totl Txt Buster Books 2002 1903840201 Softcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 196 pages Price:
13.31 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Contact 17 Illustrators Nicholas Gould/Elfande Ltd. 1988 1870458842 Hardcover Very Good Used. Clean, solid, heavy book with shelf rubbed covers. No international delivery. Professonal service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 625 pages Price:
76.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Planting Your Garden Hermes House : Anness Publishing Ltd 2004 1843093189 Softcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Light shelf wear. Professional service from a Main street bookstore. ; 256 pages Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Now Youre Cooking Vegetarian Rebo Productions 2006 9036619599 Hardcover New with no dust jacket BRAND new pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; Now Youre Cookin; 0.71 x 11.02 x 8.27 Inches; 96 pages Price:
24.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Tapas (Now Your Cooking) Rebo 2005 9036616018 Hardcover New with no dust jacket New. No remainder marks. Top front corners bumped; did not break surface. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.71 x 11.02 x 8.35 Inches; 96 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Potatoes Rebo Productions 2005 9036616190 Hardcover New with no dust jacket NEW pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.71 x 11.02 x 8.35 Inches Price:
20.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Now Youre Cooking Starters 2005 9036616050 Hardcover New with no dust jacket NEW pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.63 x 10.94 x 8.35 Inches; 96 pages Price:
7.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Creative Cooking Scallops 2005 9036616131 Hardcover New with no dust jacket NEW pictorial hardcover with no remainder mark. Boards have some light rubbing. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore. ; 0.3 x 10.8 x 8.1 Inches Price:
3.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|